Awam Express Fares, Timing & Booking From Kot Radha Kishen
Posted by GHULAM ASGHAR
Awam Express departs Kot Radha Kishen at 8:09 PM for Karachi Cantt. The train stops for a brief moment over 41 stations on the way to its destination. Following is the schedule & ticket prices of Awam Express from Kot Radha Kishen to the respective destination cities.
List of Awam Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Karachi Cantt)
Train Station Name | Arrival Time | Departure Time | Fares (Economy) | Fares (AC Sleeper) | Fares (AC Lower) | Fares (AC Business) |
Kot Radha Kishen | 8:07 PM | 8:09 PM | N/a | N/a | N/a | N/a |
Pattoki | 8:32 PM | 8:34 PM | Rs. 90 | N/a | Rs. 290 | N/a |
Okara | 9:10 PM | 9:12 PM | Rs. 140 | N/a | Rs. 320 | N/a |
Sahiwal | 10:00 PM | 10:02 PM | Rs. 200 | N/a | Rs. 470 | N/a |
Chichawatni | 10:35 PM | 10:37 PM | Rs. 280 | N/a | Rs. 510 | N/a |
Mian Channu | 11:03 PM | 11:05 PM | Rs. 290 | N/a | Rs. 580 | N/a |
Khanewal Junction | 11:50 PM | 12:15 AM | Rs. 300 | N/a | Rs. 670 | N/a |
Multan Cantt | 1:00 AM | 1:08 AM | Rs. 360 | N/a | Rs. 800 | N/a |
Shujabad | 1:41 AM | 1:43 AM | Rs. 400 | N/a | Rs. 940 | N/a |
Bahawalpur | 2:35 AM | 2:39 AM | Rs. 440 | N/a | Rs. 1,000 | N/a |
Samasata Junction | 2:58 AM | 3:00 AM | Rs. 440 | N/a | Rs. 1,070 | N/a |
Dera Nawab Sahib | 3:30 AM | 3:32 AM | Rs. 470 | N/a | Rs. 1,100 | N/a |
Liaquatpur | 4:03 AM | 4:05 AM | Rs. 490 | N/a | Rs. 1,180 | N/a |
Khanpur Junction | 5:00 AM | 5:05 AM | Rs. 600 | N/a | Rs. 1,470 | N/a |
Rahim Yar Khan | 5:38 AM | 5:40 AM | Rs. 620 | N/a | Rs. 1,550 | N/a |
Sadiqabad | 6:00 AM | 6:02 AM | Rs. 630 | N/a | Rs. 1,610 | N/a |
Daharki | 6:42 AM | 6:44 AM | Rs. 710 | N/a | Rs. 1,760 | N/a |
Mirpur Mathelo | 7:00 AM | 7:02 AM | Rs. 710 | N/a | Rs. 1,760 | N/a |
Ghotki | 7:35 AM | 7:37 AM | Rs. 750 | N/a | Rs. 1,830 | N/a |
Pano Akil | 8:10 AM | 8:12 AM | Rs. 750 | N/a | Rs. 1,870 | N/a |
Rohri Junction | 9:00 AM | 9:25 AM | Rs. 760 | N/a | Rs. 1,930 | N/a |
Khairpur | 9:48 AM | 9:50 AM | Rs. 780 | N/a | Rs. 1,970 | N/a |
Gambat | 10:12 AM | 10:14 AM | Rs. 810 | N/a | Rs. 2,010 | N/a |
Ranipur Riyasat | 10:24 AM | 10:26 AM | Rs. 810 | N/a | Rs. 2,060 | N/a |
Setharja | 10:37 AM | 10:39 AM | Rs. 810 | N/a | Rs. 2,130 | N/a |
Mehrabpur | 10:52 AM | 10:54 AM | Rs. 810 | N/a | Rs. 2,160 | N/a |
Bhiria Road | 11:15 AM | 11:17 AM | Rs. 820 | N/a | Rs. 2,210 | N/a |
Padidan | 11:30 AM | 11:32 AM | Rs. 820 | N/a | Rs. 2,250 | N/a |
Kot Lalloo | 11:44 AM | 11:46 AM | Rs. 840 | N/a | Rs. 2,250 | N/a |
Bandhi | 12:03 PM | 12:05 PM | Rs. 840 | N/a | Rs. 2,260 | N/a |
Nawabshah Junction | 12:50 PM | 12:52 PM | Rs. 910 | N/a | Rs. 2,340 | N/a |
Sarhari | 1:13 PM | 1:15 PM | Rs. 920 | N/a | Rs. 2,380 | N/a |
Shahdadpur | 1:46 PM | 1:48 PM | Rs. 920 | N/a | Rs. 2,430 | N/a |
Tando Adam | 2:15 PM | 2:17 PM | Rs. 970 | N/a | Rs. 2,500 | N/a |
Hyderabad Junction | 3:00 PM | 3:10 PM | Rs. 1,040 | N/a | Rs. 2,590 | N/a |
Kotri Junction | 3:25 PM | 3:27 PM | Rs. 1,040 | N/a | Rs. 2,590 | N/a |
Jhimpir | 4:04 PM | 4:06 PM | Rs. 1,070 | N/a | Rs. 2,720 | N/a |
Jungshahi | 4:31 PM | 4:32 PM | Rs. 1,070 | N/a | Rs. 2,750 | N/a |
Marshalling Yard Pipri | 5:04 PM | 5:05 PM | N/a | N/a | N/a | N/a |
Bin Qasim | 5:15 PM | 5:17 PM | Rs. 1,100 | N/a | Rs. 2,860 | N/a |
Landhi Junction | 5:31 PM | 5:33 PM | Rs. 1,100 | N/a | Rs. 2,860 | N/a |
Drigh Road | 6:02 PM | 6:04 PM | Rs. 1,100 | N/a | Rs. 2,930 | N/a |
Karachi Cantt | 6:35 PM | Rs. 1,110 | N/a | Rs. 2,930 | N/a | |
Awam Express departs Kot Radha Kishen at 4:09 AM for Peshawar Cantt. The train stops for a brief moment over 16 stations on the way to its destination. Following is the schedule & ticket prices of Awam Express from Kot Radha Kishen to the respective destination cities.
List of Awam Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Peshawar Cantt)
Train Station Name | Arrival Time | Departure Time | Fares (Economy) | Fares (AC Sleeper) | Fares (AC Lower) | Fares (AC Business) |
Kot Radha Kishen | 4:07 AM | 4:09 AM | N/a | N/a | N/a | N/a |
Raiwind Junction | 4:35 AM | 4:40 AM | Rs. 90 | N/a | Rs. 290 | N/a |
Kot Lakhpat | 5:13 AM | 5:15 AM | Rs. 90 | N/a | Rs. 290 | N/a |
Lahore Junction | 5:50 AM | 6:25 AM | Rs. 130 | N/a | Rs. 320 | N/a |
Gujranwala | 7:25 AM | 7:30 AM | Rs. 200 | N/a | Rs. 470 | N/a |
Wazirabad Junction | 8:10 AM | 8:12 AM | Rs. 280 | N/a | Rs. 510 | N/a |
Gujrat | 8:29 AM | 8:31 AM | Rs. 290 | N/a | Rs. 510 | N/a |
Lalamusa Junction | 8:55 AM | 9:00 AM | Rs. 290 | N/a | Rs. 580 | N/a |
Jhelum | 10:05 AM | 10:11 AM | Rs. 300 | N/a | Rs. 620 | N/a |
Gujar Khan | 11:25 AM | 11:27 AM | Rs. 390 | N/a | Rs. 830 | N/a |
Rawalpindi | 12:25 PM | 12:50 PM | Rs. 410 | N/a | Rs. 960 | N/a |
Taxila Cantt | 1:23 PM | 1:25 PM | Rs. 440 | N/a | Rs. 1,000 | N/a |
Hasan Abdal | 1:49 PM | 1:51 PM | Rs. 440 | N/a | Rs. 1,070 | N/a |
Attock City Junction | 2:30 PM | 2:35 PM | Rs. 470 | N/a | Rs. 1,090 | N/a |
Jehangira Road | 3:13 PM | 3:17 PM | Rs. 490 | N/a | Rs. 1,140 | N/a |
Nowshera Junction | 3:34 PM | 3:36 PM | Rs. 490 | N/a | Rs. 1,180 | N/a |
Peshawar City | 4:20 PM | 4:25 PM | Rs. 600 | N/a | Rs. 1,470 | N/a |
Peshawar Cantt | 4:40 PM | Rs. 600 | N/a | Rs. 1,470 | N/a | |
Tickets for these train(s) can be booked by dialing the Pakistan Railway helpline at: 117